College Graduations Announced

Home » Education » College Graduations Announced

Thursday July 18, 2013

Burlington College, Burlington, Vt.Tyler D. Bean, BA, Writing & Literature; Jon Erickson, Certificate, Cuban Studies; Jocelyn Alice Girton, BA, Cinema Studies and Film Production; Tyler S. Macdonald, BA, Transpersonal Psychology; Nicholas A. Reynolds, AA, Film Studies; Shaun E. Senior, BA, Cinema Studies and Film Production.


Castleton College, Castleton, VtLuke Titus, BS, Business Administration; Catherine Young, BA, Sociology


Champlain College, Burlington, Vt.Samantha Armstrong, BS, Graphic Design & Digital Media; Lindsay Bowers, BS, Communication; Anthony Chastenay, BS, Criminal Justice; Andrew Coggio, BS, International Business ; Christopher Cote, BS, Paralegal; Bradley Kelly, MBA, Performance Management; Lindsay Keysar, BS, Business ; Kathleen LeClair, BS, Business; Danielle Manahan MBA, Business Administration; Hannah McDonald, BS, Criminal Justice Administration; Owen Milne, MBA, Business Administration; Joshua Stowe, BS, Game Art and Animation; Ryan Teixeira, BS, Digital Filmmaking; Owen Milne, MBA, Business Administration; Danielle Vogl, MFA, Emergent Media; Rachel Weisburgh, BS, Middle School Education 


Saint Michael’s College,  Colchester, Vt. Christian E. Cook, BS, Business Administration; Tamba Saint-Christ Landu-Colin, BS, Accounting; Alexander John Leonard, BA, Art; Daniel Jonathan Tolan, BA, magna cum laude, Religious Studies and Philosophy


University of Vermont, Burlington, Vt.Sarah T. Abdalla, MS, Biochemistry; Mark P. Alexander, BA, summa cum laude, History; Jackson R. Applebaum, BS, Community Entrepreneurship; Nonna S. Aydinyan, DPT, Physical Therapy; Julie R. Baer, PHD, Psychology; Vincent R. Bassett, BSME, Mechanical Engineering; Tucker R. Bean, BA, Political Science; Elizabeth C. Bernier, BSBA, Business Administration; Philip C. Cannata, BSCE, Civil Engineering; Gregory P. Carpenter, MS, Electrical Engineering; Astrid I. Carter, BA, German; Xin Chen, BSBA, Business Administration; Po-Han Chiang, BSEE, Electrical Engineering; Kristen N. Coombs, BS, Professional Nursing; Ryan P. Corey, BSME, Mechanical Engineering; Andy S. Corran, MAT, Curriculum & Instruction; Jennifer L. Crabtree, BA, English; Jacqueline B. Craig, BS, Communication Science & Disorders; Abigail M. Crocker, PHD, Clinical & Translational Science; Lisa C. Crompton, MS, Historic Preservation; Eric P. Davis, MS & CGS, Natural Resources; Fernando E. DeOleo, BA, Political Science; Steven M. Doyon, MBA, Business Administration; Stacey L. Dupuis, MS, Nursing; Midori J. Eckenstein, BS Cum Laude, Microbiology; Laurie T. Eddy, MED, Educational Leadership; Jennifer L. Eldred, BSBA, Business Administration; Erik Simon A. Eriksson, MED, Special Education; Daniel M. Fischer, MD, Medicine; Karen P. Flores Mejia, BA, Political Science; Christopher M. Gagne, BSED, Physical Education K-12; Haleigh J. Gill, BS, Public Communication; Kelsey L. Gloyd, BSED, Elementary Education K-6; Rebekah S. Gordon, BS, Environmental Studies; Ashley M. Gordon, MED, Interdisciplinary; Joshua M. Halman, PHD, Natural Resources; Lucy K. Hamer, MS, Historic Preservation; Laura M. Haynes, PHD, Biochemistry; Mary J. Holt-Gosselin, MS, Nursing; Ben F. Jacobson, BSBA, Business Administration; Luke M. Jacobson, DPT, Physical Therapy; Jaime Jimenez, MS, Civil & Environmental Engineering; Nissa M. Kauppila, MED, Curriculum & Instruction; Jaclyn Kehoe, BS, Professional Nursing; Brian M. Kelley, MS, Nursing; Samuel Kellner, BS, Neuroscience; Todd M. Kinneston, BSBA Summa Cum Laude, Business Administration; Kristy, L. Knott, BSED, Elementary Education K-6; Carla A. Kolesar, MS, Nursing; Elizabeth D. Kuentzel, BA, Sociology; Nicholas S. LaClair, BA, Economics; Jenna M. Lapachinski, MS, Historic Preservation; Ryan T. Leithead, BS, Nutrition and Food Sciences; Benjamin B. Lidofsky, BA, Political Science; Steven Maneely, BSBA, Business Administration; Paul V. Maxted, MBA, Business Administration; Elizabeth K. McLane, MED, Curriculum & Instruction; Sophie A. Mench, BS, Nutrition and Food Sciences; Tyler J. Miller, BSED, Secondary Education Social Sciences; Stephen R. Moore, MAT, Curriculum & Instruction; Kaitlyn M. Morrissey, BA, History; Katherine O. Murray, BS Cum Laude Psychology; Musweki M. Musanga, BA, Psychology; Julienne R. Oberts, MED, Prg Hier Ed & Stu Af Adm; Samantha M. Ogilvie, MAT, Curriculum & Instruction; Sarah L. Paquette, BSED, Elementary Education K-6; Stell D. Patadji, MD, Medicine; Bradley M. Patnaude, MPA, Public Administration; Stephan M. Paul, BSBA, Business Administration; Christina D. Pedro, MD, Medicine; Phillip R. Perrinez, MD, Medicine; Hannah K. Prescott, BSED, Secondary Education English; Damian M. Ray, MD, Medicine; Joshua S. Reagan, BS, Community Entrepreneurship; Kyle P. Sala, MS, Mechanical Engineering; Phan T. Saligrama, PHD, Cell & Molecular Biology; Julie M. Senk, MS, Historic Preservation; Supriya Serchan, MSW, Social Work; Sydney M. Sharpe, BA, Global Studies; Jamie G. Sheahan, MSD, Dietetics; Allison G. Smith, MD, Medicine; Jessica S. Snook, BA, Psychology; Rachel K. Sohrabi, BA Cum Laude, Environmental Studies; Veronica Sosa-Gonzalez, MS, Natural Resources; Danielle S. Spaulding, BS, Human Development & Family Studies; Marga S. Sproul, BA, English; Connor P. Stedman, MS, Natural Resources; Abdul A. Temirov, BA, Russian; Bethany A. Thompson, MED, Special Education; Angella M. Tillis, BS, Human Development & Family Studies; Jelena Tornwini-Rogova, BSBA, Business Administration; Andrew I. Tranmer, BS magna cum laude, Biological Science; Sebastian B. Ventrone, BS, Biological Science; Tyler E. Vock, BSBA, Business Administration;Kristen M. Vogel, MS, Counseling; Julie R. Waldron, BSCS magna cum laude, Computer Science; Eugene J. Ward IV, BS, Recreation Management; Zachary M. Warshaw, BS, Professional Nursing; Jessica J. Waters, BA, Englis;, Kelsey P. Wooley, BS, Environmental Studies; Meghan E. Yandow, BS, Athletic Training Education; Joseph X. Zhou, MS, Electrical Engineering.


Boston University, Boston, Mass. Krista E. LaForce, BS, Business Administration and Management.  

  
Colby College, Waterville, MaineLayne C. Schwab, BA 


Connecticut College, New London, Conn.Scott Britt, BA,  Government and Religious Studies; Patrick Myers, BA, Government.


Curry College, Milton, Mass.Carter Lash, BA


Eckerd College, St. Petersburg, Fla.Katie Neff, BA, Environmental Studies, with Honors; Mercedes Williams, BA, Creative Writing


James Madison University, Harrisonburg, Va.Sydney Elizabeth Stevens, BA, Media Arts and Design


Keene State College, Keene, N.H. Rebecca Pine, BA; Peter Fraser, BS
Marist College, Poughkeepsie, N.Y.Kelsey Beynnon, BA, Psychology/Special Education 


Sacred Heart University, Fairfield, Conn. Jason Garbarino, MS, Nursing 


Saint Anselm College, Manchester, N.H. Kiersten Robert, BS, Nursing 


Union College, Schenectady, N.Y.Luke Johnson, BA Economics 


University of Connecticut, Storrs, Conn. Grady Heather, BS


University of Rochester, Rochester, N.Y.Amsal Karic BS, Electrical Engineering and Computer Science


University of Waterloo, Ontario, Canada Noah Sugarman, BD, Software Engineering